College Leadership

College Board Chairman Fr. Michael Sierakowski p.p.
Principal Mr Stephen Pooley
Deputy Principal Mr Patrick Janes
College Coordinator Mr Dan McMahon
Curriculum Leader                          Mrs Natalie Bates
Learning & Innovation Leader        Ms Amy Collins
Religious Education Leader           Mr Martin Callanan   
Business Manager                         Mr Wally Gleeson

Curriculum Leaders

Religious Education Mr Martin Callanan
English Mr Sal Avitable
Mathematics Mr Andrew Davis
Science Mr Phillip Thomas
Humanities Ms Vicky Karakatsanis 
Information Technology Mr Damian Perry
Visual Arts                                       Ms Christine Blake
Performing Arts                               Mr Tim Ryan
Health & Physical Education Mr Steve Laska
Teacher-Librarian Mrs Deirdre Riordan

       

Pastoral Leaders

Year Level Coordinators:
Year 7 Mr Billy Natsioulas
Year 8 Ms Dee O'Neill
Year 9 Mr Paul Riley 
Year 10 Mr Justin Shepherd

Homeroom Teachers:
7.1                                                  Ms Rachel Urquhart   
7.2                                                  Ms Laura Desmet
7.3                                                  Mr Phillip Thomas
               
8.1                                                  Ms Christine Blake
8.2                                                  Mr Andrew Davis
8.3                                                  Mr Steve Kennedy
8.4                                                  Ms Amy Collins  

9.1                                                  Mr David Kirkles
9.2                                                  Mr Sal Avitable
9.3                                                  Ms Paige Michell
9.4                                                  Mr Michael Brown

10.1                                                Ms Natalie Bates
10.2                                                Mr Martin Callanan
10 Miguel                                        Mr Steve Laska
10 Solomon                                    Mr Robert McClelland
 

Specialist Leaders

Student Support Leader Mrs Mary Rainsford
Student Counsellor                         Mr George Vlamakis
Applied Learning Coordinator         Mr Simon Donlen
Sports Coordinator Mr Michael Brown
Lasallian Coordinators Mr Martin Callanan / Ms Dee O’Neill
Indonesian Coordinator Ms Amy Collins

Specialist Teaching Staff

Mrs Wendy Bartleman
Ms Carmel Main
Ms Maryanne Stefaniw
Mr Barry Wood

Ancillary Staff

Library Assistant Mrs Christine Leschinski
Learning Support Officers Mrs Marie Ward, Ms Mary Atwell, Mr John Saltis,
Ms Deanne Barnard
Laboratory Assistants Mrs Maryanne O’Connor, Ms Lesia Stefaniw
ICT Manager Mr Matthew Marcos
ICT Technician Mr Damon Eilers
Maintenance Mr Paul Pask
Canteen Mrs Brigid Rebbechi, Mrs Wendy Hendricks
Lasallian Youth Minister Mr Joel Harriss


Administration

Assistant Business Manager Mrs Lynda Coombs
Principal’s Secretary / Registrar Ms Caitlin Kloppenborg
College Secretary/ Receptionist     Mrs Karen Soderlund/ Ms Natalie Cardamone
Attendance Registrar                     Mrs Kaye Longhurst